Museveni reshuffles RDCs ahead of general elections



Kampala – 12, January 2021: With less than 48hrs to the general elections on Thursday 14, January, president Museveni Yoweri who’s seeking a sixth term as president has Tuesday reshuffled Resident District Commissioners (RDCs).

The changes take immediate effect, sources inside the State House told TND News.

Lira RDC, Milton Odongo has been deployed to Nabilatuk district while, Oyam RDC, Jilian Akulu retains her office, among other appointees.

Full List below.

1 NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE ABIM
2 TABAN DATA PETER ADJUMANI
3 ONYUK ANDREW AGAGO
4 BARASA OGAJO SULEIMAN ALEBTONG
5 NALONGO EVA KWESIGA AMOLATAR
6 BWALATUM MICHEAL OKIRING AMUDAT
7 EYAL LILLY AMURIA
8 OCENG OSBORN AMURU
9 NGABIRANO EMMY B. APAC
10 AYIKOBUA FESTUS ARUA
11 OROCHI MARTIN ARUA CITY
12 CHESOL TOM BUDAKA
13 WOPUWA GEORGE BUDUDA
14 NYAKAHUMA GODFREY BUGIRI
15 GULUME RICHARD BALYAINO BUGWERI
16 AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO BUHWEJU
17 KAGAAYI JANE FRANCIS BUIKWE
18 OKISWA GEOFREY BUKEDEA
19 SENKUNGU TEOPISTA BUKOMANSIMBI
20 CHEROP ESTHER SOET BUKWO
21 PAAK PETER PEX BULAMBULI
22 BAHEBWA LONGINO BULIISA
23 ASIIMWE AMOS BANGYI BUNDIBUGYO
24 TIBEMANYA JOLLY BUNYANGABU
25 ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO BUSHENYI
26 ACHILA JOHN ROBERTS REX BUSIA
27 BAYOOLE STANLEY BUTALEJA
28 LUBWAMA SULAIMAN BUTAMBALA
29 MITALA EMMA BUTEBO
30 TILUTYA GODFREY BUVUMA
31 OGWANG ODYERO RICHARD BUYENDE
32 ONYIK OGWAL BOSCO DOKOLO
33 MBABAZI ROGERS FORT PORTAL CITY
34 ASIIMWE STEVEN GOMBA
35 ODONG STEPHEN LATEK GULU
36 VACANT GULU CITY
37 TUMWEBAZE YOSAM HOIMA DISTRICT
38 KISEMBO ARAALI HOIMA CITY
39 BASONGOKA MARY KAMADUKA IBANDA
40 MATENDE THOMAS IGANGA
41 MUHANGI HERBERT ISINGIRO
42 MWESIGWA DEBORAH JINJA DISTRICT
43 MATOVU DAVID (RTD. MAJOR) JINJA CITY
44 OKIRYA CRIS MIKE KAABONG
45 NANDINDA DARIUS KABALE
46 AYESIGA JULIAN KABAROLE
47 SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL KABERAMAIDO
48 RUTERAHO LILIAN KAGADI
49 KIKOOLA DANIEL KAKUMIRO
50 KALIKWANI PAUL MWIDU KALAKI
51 MUGUME APOLLO KALANGALA
52 BILLY JANET MULINDWA KALIRO
53 TUKAKIRIZA CALEB KALUNGU
54 HUDU HUSSEIN KAMPALA
55 MUTEMO ROBERT KAMULI
56 MUCUNGUZI GEOFREY KAMWENGE
57 SENGOOBA SEKANDI SHAFIQ KANUNGU
58 KYEYUNE SSENYONJO KAPELEBYONG
59 MAGUNDA GEORGE KAPCHORWA
60 MPIMBAZA HASHAKA SAMUEL KARENGA
61 NAMULINDWA PHEOBE KASANDA
62 WALUSIMBI JOLLY JOE (RTD LT.) KASESE
63 EKOOM JOHN STEPHEN KATAKWI
64 MADOI ELIJAH KAYUNGA
65 SABIITI KASHAKA RUTH KAZO
66 DEBORAH MBABAZI KIBALE
67 SSEBYALA BADRU KIBOGA
68 KIKOMEKO MWANAMWOIZA M. KIBUKU
69 TUMUSIIME AMULAN KIKUUBE
70 MUGISHA PETER KISORO
71 BISOBORWA PETER KITAGWENDA
72 KOMAKECH WILLIAM KITGUM
73 MUHINDO BAZARWA A. KIRUHUURA
74 DEBELE PETER KIRYANDONGO
75 NSUBUGA MAYANJA SAZIR (DR.) KOBOKO
76 MUTATA BUGA (RTD CAPT.) KOLE
77 LOGIRO NGOROK PETER KOTIDO
78 KABUYE NIXON NUWAGABA KUMI
79 KUMAKECH SALIM KWANIA
80 BALWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM KWEEN
81 KABOYO DAVID KYANKWANZI
82 ASIIMWE GRACE KAKWENZA KYEGEGWA
83 BWEBALE GUME APOLLO KYENJOJO
84 DUMBA MOSES KYOTERA
85 KIDEGA NABINSON JAMES LAMWO
86 BATEGANA BAKALE SADIQ LIRA
87 EGOLE LAWRENCE EMMY LIRA CITY
88 LILIAN NAKAWESI LUUKA
89 ROSE BIRUNGI LUWERO
90 JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO LWENGO
91 KAMWINE HELLEN CATHERINE LYANTONDE
92 AKELLO ALICE OPIO MADI-OKOLLO
93 WASHAKI AHAMAD MANAFA
94 OYAA NAHORI AWUA MARACHA
95 AKATUHEBWA ERIASTO MASAKA
96 BAMWINE FRED MASAKA CITY
97 KIRABIRA KOBUSINGE ROSE MASINDI
98 SHILAKU JAMES MAYUGE
99 NASIKE ASUMIN MBALE
100 NAMAKANDA PAMELA WATUWA MBALE CITY
101 MBETEGYERIZE GODFREY MBARARA
102 MWESIGYE K. JAMES (RTD LT. COL.) MBARARA CITY
103 NASIIMA ADDAH MITOOMA
104 SSENTONGO HAMAN MITYANA
105 KAYIZI ASANASIO MOROTO
106 MODO DAVID MOYO
107 BYABASAIJA M. ROSEMARY MPIGI
108 NYAKWERA MARY BAGUMA MUBENDE
109 NABITAKA FATUMA NDISABA MUKONO
110 ODONGO MILTON NABILATUK
111 LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS NAKAPIRIPIRIT
112 NAYEBARE FRED KYAMUZIGITA NAKASEKE
113 MUGANGA DAN NAKASONGOLA
114 KAKOOZA KASUMBA YAHAYA (CAPT.) NAMAYINGO
115 LUBEGA KADDUNABI ABUBAKER NAMISINDWA
116 SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI NAMUTUMBA
117 KIGAI MOSES WAMOTO NAPAK
118 ABAK ROBERT NEBBI
119 ONORIA AMBROSE NGORA
120 KAWAMARA RUHUGA MISHAC NTOROKO
121 BAKUNDA GEORGE NTUNGAMO
122 AKELLO EBONG AGNES NWOYA
123 GORE GOFFIN OBONGI
124 AKANY SUSAN OMORO
125 OMARA CHRISTOPHER OTUKE
126 AKULU JILIAN OYAM
127 OKEE DUSMAN PADER
128 TOKO SHUAIB PAKWACH
129 MAYANJA FARIDAH MPIIMA PALLISA
130 MUBIRU CHARLES RAKAI
131 RWAKIFARI PETER K. RUBANDA
132 NAKAMYA HARRIET RUBIRIZI
133 MUHINDO PULKERIA KUNIHIRA B. RUKIGA
134 KAGUTA AYEBAZIBWE DAN RUKUNGIRI
135 TURYABAGYENYI EMMY K. RWAMPARA
136 WALUGEMBE RAMADHAN (RTD LT.) SEMBABULE
137 MUGABI MARTIN SERERE
138 KYERERE FRANK BESIGYE SHEEMA
139 WABULE PATIENCE SIRONKO
140 ADIAMA EKAJU JOHN ROBERT SOROTI
141 AJILONG B. MODESTAR TEREGO
142 OWOLE NIXON TORORO
143` JUSTINE MBABAZI WAKISO
144 ANGOLERE CAROLINE YUMBE
145 KAJOYINGI ANDREW KIWANUKA ZOMBO

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

SNO NAMES DISTRICT

1 ACHAM PROSCOVIA ABIM
2 MUGWERI MOSES ADJUMANI
3 AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN AMOLATAR
4 KEDI RONALD ONGODIA AMURIA
5 MODO AUGUSTINE AMURU
6 AZABO MAHAD KASSIM APAC
7 OCEN ROBERT ARUA
8 NSEKO ANTHONY BUGIRI
9 TIITWE RHONDAH KAGAAGA BUIKWE
10 ICHOGOR CHARLES BUKEDEA
11 ASABA DAVID BUKOMANSIMBI
12 MUHANGUZI UMAR BAHANDE BUNDIBUGYO
13 BATUUZE NAMARA LOY BUSHENYI
14 TUSUUBIRA MATHEW BUSIA
15 NAMAGOGWE HAJJARA BUTALEJA
16 KIGONGO JUMA BUVUMA
17 OREE TOM GULU
18 TABAARO RICHARD HOIMA
19 KATABAZI SEIF IBANDA
20 OGALO BWIRE PAUL IGANGA
21 TUSIIME GIDEON KASIISI ISINGIRO
22 MUBIRU MIKE JINJA
23 EPITU GADY KAABONG
24 NUWAGIRA NICHOLAS KABAROLE
25 AYIPO CLARE KABERAMAIDO
26 NANYANZI SARAH KALANGALA
27 BAKUNDA ABEL KALUNGU
28 NDEGWE HAWA NAMUGENYI KAMPALA CENTRAL
29 KATO DAUDA KAMPALA KAWEMPE
30 MUKOOZA RONALD KAMPALA MAKINDYE
31 BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON KAMPALA NAKAWA
32 KABUNGA SENTAMU DANIEL KAMPALA RUBAGA
33 KASADAH SARAH MWEBAZE KAMULI
34 NYAKATEMBA REUBEN KAMWENGE
35 GAD RUGAJU KANUNGU
36 TWOYEM KENNETH CHEMONGES KAPCHORWA
37 MASEREKA JOSHUA KASESE
38 OKORI DENIS KATAKWI
39 MUKOSE JAMES M. KAYUNGA
40 NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE K. KIBAALE
41 KEITA KAGABI DOREEN KIBOGA
42 KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KAINE KIRUHUURA
43 MUHINDO MORIS KISORO
44 KALEMA FRED KITAGWENDA
45 KASUGGA AMULI KINTU KITGUM
46 MPALANYI NAKONDE BOSSA KWANIA
47 BAINGANA MARK KYANKWANZI
48 ANKUNDA SHARON KYEGEGWA
49 MUHOOZI SEKASAMBA JOSEPH KYENJOJO
50 CHEMUTAI JAMES LIRA
51 NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA LUWERO
52 KAGAIGA MIRIAM MUGISHA LWENGO
53 OKWI GILBERT MANAFA
54 TAREMWA ASPORO MASAKA
55 TIBASIMA DOMINIC MASINDI
56 MUBI JULIUS BLESSING MAYUGE
57 WANSADHA MAFUMO ADONIA MBALE
58 NTUMWA ISHA MBARARA
59 TINKAMALIRWE KIIZA EVELYN MITOOMA
60 NDIDDE YASIN MITYANA
61 JONGA JACOB MOROTO
62 DALA SANON MOYO
63 BASUUTA HELLEN NSEREKO MPIGI
64 NAKAYE KABONGE MUBENDE
65 BWABYE RICHARD MUKONO
66 PULKOL HELLEN NAKAPIRIPIRIT
67 KADDU JOHN (CAPT) NAKASEKE
68 MBIGITI JONAH NAMAYINGO
69 EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO NEBBI
70 BYARUGABA KANYAMAHANE ISIAH NTUNGAMO
71 OKWARE EMMANUEL PADER
72 DHIKUSOKA MAGID PALLISA
73 MUHINDO MUTABAZI JUSTINE RAKAI
74 BITARIHO FRANCIS RUBIRIZI
75 WELIRE MARUAN SEMBABULE
76 NABUKALU NUSURA SIRONKO
77 KATENDE HUSSEIN KIBAZO SOROTI
78 WERE YAHAYA TORORO
79 NJUKI NOOR MBABALI HAJJI WAKISO ENTEBBE
80 JEMBA MOSES WAKISO KASANGATI
81 KAHONAWO ISAAC WAKISO KIIRA
82 ADUNGET JACOB PAKWACH
83 AKOT SUSAN MORO KALAKI
84 MBABAZI TEOPISTA KYOTERA
85 TWIKIRIZE SAM ORIKUNDA KITAGWENDA
86 ATIM GRACE OLEYOWIYA NABILATUK
87 NAKATO ELSIE KASANDA

SIGNED this …………….. day of …………….. in the year of our Lord Twenty Thousand Twenty One.

Yoweri Kaguta Museveni
PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA


Previous TAGA trains Lango vulnerable girls
Next Kampala riots' 'commanders' use rooftops to monitor, command